Tenarky logo


 Home
 Site Map

 Archives
 Arrangement Judges
 ARS Membership
 Articles & Web Sites
 Awards of Merit
 Bylaws
 Buy Roses & Supplies
 Community Gardens
 Consulting Rosarians
 District Officers
 Events & Schedules
Tenarky Garden Tour
 History
 Honor Medals
 Horticulture Judges
 Links to Other Sites
 Local Societies
 Master Rosarians
 Newsletter, Katnips
 Rose Show Photos
 


Rose Floral Emblem
 


 


2009 Tenarky Winter Workshop
Click on each thumbprint to see a larger picture.

Matus, Ann Jacobs
Registration
 

Whit Wells
Vendors     

Clayton Beaty, Richard & Carol Sharpe
Clayton Beaty, Richard
 & Carol Sharpe

Jim Delahanty, Jolene Adams, Jane Delahanty
Jim Delahanty, Jolene
Adams, Jane Delahanty

 

Tom & Mary Frances Carlson, Mary Bates
Tom & Mary Frances  
Carlson, Mary Bates 

Charyl & Richard Hartke, Howard Carman, Paula Williams, Sharon Wuorenmaa
Cheryl & Richard Hartke,
Howard Carman, Paula
Williams, Sharon Wuorenmaa

Sandra & Richard Frank, Pauline & Ben Matus
Sandra & Richard Frank
Pauline & Ben Matus

Kathy Dodson & Sharon Wuorenmaa
Kathy Dodson &
Sharon Wuorenmaa

       

Marge & Noah Wilson
Marge & Noah Wilson

Dot & Martin Skinner, Charles & Robbie Griggs
 Dot & Martin Skinner    
Charles & Robbie Griggs

Jimmy & Evelyn Moser
Jimmy & Evelyn Moser

Ed Griffith
Ed Griffith

 

Robbie Tucker & Logan Shillinglaw
Robbie Tucker &
Logan Shillinglaw

Bill Carlson
Bill Carlson 


 Audience   

Jim Delahanty
Jim Delahanty

 


Vendors   

Jeff Ware
 Jeff Ware

Jolene Adams, Kent Campbell, Bob Martin
Jolene Adams, Kent  
Campbell, Bob Martin  


Ann Jacobs &
Norma Cruz

       
Tim Bradshaw, Mark & Cathy Nolen
Tim Bradshaw, Mark 
 & Cathy Nolen         
Claire & Kent Campbell
Claire & Kent Campbell
Tina Jennings & Geri Sink
Tina Jennings &  
Geri Sink   
Libby & Ron Alexander, Dick Weidner
 Libby & Ron Alexander,
Dick Weidner
       
Bruce & Susie Epperson, Rhonda & Joe Spruiell
 Bruce & Susie Epperson,  
Rhonda & Joe Spruiell  
 
Harriette Weidner, Jane & Jim Delahanty
 Harriette Weidner,    
Jane & Jim Delahanty 
Richard & Viola Hudson, Georgia & Howard Snyder
Richard & Viola Hudson, 
Georgia & Howard Snyder
Bill Carlson, James Schultz, Donna Briggs, Linda Kimmel
Bill Carlson, James Schultz,
Donna Briggs, Linda Kimmel
 
Becky & Monty Justice, Chris & Mike Thompson
 Becky & Monty Justice
Chris & Mike Thompson
Charles & Ann Lott
Charles & Ann Lott
Bob Martin & Kent Campbell
Bob Martin &
Kent Campbell
Ben & Pauline Matus
Ben & Pauline Matus
       
Jeanne Henshaw & Bill Meacham
Jeanne Henshaw &
Bill Meacham
Ricky Lockhart & Kathy Dodson
Ricky Lockhart &
Kathy Dodson
Jim & Lynn Schmidt
Jim & Lynn Schmidt
Mary Jane & Peggy Utz, Mary Ann Hext
Mary Jane & Peggy
Utz, Mary Ann Hext
       

Sharon Wuorenmaa, Charles & Carolyn Phelps
Sharon Wuorenmaa
Charles & Carolyn Phelps
 

Terry & Don Wear, Whit Wells
Terry & Don Wear
Whit Wells
 


CR School

 

Charles Lott, Starla & Jim Harding, Sam Jones
Nashville Newsletter Award
Charles Lott, Starla & Jim
Harding, Sam Jones
Larry Baird, Bob Jacobs
Master Rosarian,
Larry Baird from
Bob Jacobs
Tammy Boswell, Bob Jacobs
Consulting Rosarian Award,
Tammy Boswell from
Bob Jacobs 
Sam Jones, Connie Baird
Arrangement Judge Award,
Sam Jones from
Connie Baird
 

Photos by Howard Carman, Bob Jacobs, and Claire Campbell
TOP

 
         
2009 King of District Websites

2007 Princess of District Web Sites
2007

2006 District Website Princess logo 2004 ARS King of District Websites
Website Awards earned by Claire Campbell, Tenarky webmaster 2003-2012.
Awards were discontinued in 2010.

 

  


Copyright 2003-2012
ARS Tenarky District, All Rights Reserved

Send corrections and comments to
Mary Ann Hext
Revised: November 08, 2012.