Tenarky logo


 Home
 Site Map

 Archives
 Arrangement Judges
 ARS Membership
 Articles & Web Sites
 Awards of Merit
 Bylaws
 Buy Roses & Supplies
 Community Gardens
 Consulting Rosarians
 District Officers
 Events & Schedules
Tenarky Garden Tour
 History
 Honor Medals
 Horticulture Judges
 Links to Other Sites
 Local Societies
 Master Rosarians
 Newsletter, Katnips
 Rose Show Photos
 


Rose Floral Emblem
 


 


2010 Tenarky Winter Workshop
Click on each thumbprint to see a larger picture.
 
Wilsons, Spruiells, Brennans
Marge & Noah Wilson,
Ronda & Joe Spruiell,
Kathy & Jim Brennan
 
Tammy, Sue, Don & Terry Wear
Tammy Boswell,
Sue Hollinger,
Don & Terry Wear
 
Weidners & Thompsons
Dick & Harriette
Weidner, Mike &
Chris Thompson
 
Mosers, TimBradshaw, SoniaRichardson
Jimmy & Evelyn
Moser, Tim
 Bradshaw,
Sonia Richardson
 
Sam Jones, Carol Reese
Sam Jones,
Carol Reese

 
Sandy Lundberg
Sandy Lundberg


 
Geoff Coolidge
Geoff Coolidge


 
Clayton Beaty
Clayton Beaty


 
Robbie Tucker
Robbie Tucker


 
Don & Mary Myers
Don & Mary Myers


 
Sue Hamilton
Sue Hamilton


 
panel discussion
Panel


 
Dina, Mary Ann, Brenda, Kathy
Dina Sadikovic,
Mary Ann Hext,
Brenda Coffey,
Kathy Dodson
 
Sandra & Richard Frank
Sandra &
Richard Frank


 
Howard, Paula, Hartkes
Howard Carman,
Paula Williams,
Cheryl &
Richard Hartke
 
Jacobs, Geri, Tina
Bob & Ann Jacobs,
Geri Sink,
Tina Jennings

 
Marty, Hayes, Cyndi
Marty Reich,
Hayes Gibson,
Cyndi Worch
 
Nancy & Sam Jones
Nancy & Sam Jones


 
Ron, Ann, Charles
Ron Daniels,
Ann & Charles
Lott
 
Weidners, Eppersons
Dick & Harriette
Weidner, Susie &
Bruce Epperson
 
Whit, the Hardings
Whit Wells, Starla
& Jim Harding

 
Clayton & John
Clayton & John
Beaty



 
Audience picture
Audience


 
Martin & Don Skinner
Martin & Dot
Skinner

 
Audience picture
Audience

 
Audience picture
Audience

 
Audience picture
Audience

 

John & Kay Rodgers
John & Kay
Rodgers

 
Monty
Monty Justice


 
Kent, Claire, Karen
Kent & Claire
Campbell
Karen Long
 
Mark & Cathy
Mark & Cathy
Nolen

 
Peggy, Connie, Larry
Peggy Bingham,
Connie & Larry
Baird
 
Dan & Bob
Outstanding
Consulting Rosarian Award
presented to Bob Jacobs
by Dan Brickman
 
Joe & Kent
Outstanding
Horticulture Judge Award
presented to Kent Campbell
by Joe Spruiell
 
Charles,Starla, Jim, Nancy, Sam
2008 SILVER for
The Nashville Rose Leaf
Charles Lott, Starla & Jim
Harding, Nancy & Sam Jones
 
Claire, Sam
2008 King of District Websites
presented to Claire Campbell
by Sam Jones

 
Photos by Barbara Brickman and Claire Campbell
 
Top
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         
2009 King of District Websites

2007 Princess of District Web Sites
2007

2006 District Website Princess logo 2004 ARS King of District Websites
Website Awards earned by Claire Campbell, Tenarky webmaster 2003-2012.
Awards were discontinued in 2010.

 

  


Copyright 2003-2012
ARS Tenarky District, All Rights Reserved

Send corrections and comments to
Mary Ann Hext
Revised: November 08, 2012.