1955 - W. B. Overton - NRS
1957 - Mrs. J. E. Darr
1958 - Charles P. Dawson
1959 - Lester V. Smith
1960 - Edna H. Thomas
1961 - Mrs. H. A. Morris
1962 - John Allen
1965 - Harry L. Burgess
1966 - Jack Adamo
1969 - Luther Keeton
1971 - Leron D. Isaacs
1973 - Mr. & Mrs. W. B. Overton
1984 - Robert Whitaker - NRS
1989 - Judge T. Mack Blackburn - NRS
1990 - Dorothy & William McMahon - BGRS
1991 - Monty D. Justice, Jr. - LRS
1992 - Henry Whitten
1993 - Peggy Bingham - MRS
1994 - Verlie Wells, Jr. - MRS
1995 - Clyde K. Chappell - TRS
1996 - John Brevard
1997 - Virgil & Helen Almond - BGRS
1999 - Carol Shockley - CARS (AK)
2000 - Ted Mills - TSRSC
2001 - Jimmy & Evelyn Moser - Memphis RS |
2002 - Anne Owen - NRS
2003 - Glenda Whitaker - NRS
2004 - John & Kay Rodgers - TRS
2004 - Donna Tarrant - Louisville RS
2005 - Noah H. Wilson, Jr. - Holston RS
2006 - Jeff and Cindy Garrett - TSRSC
2007 - George Poe - GCRS
2007 - Mary Jane and Peggy Utz - Louisville RS
2008 - Roy Guthrie
2008 - Martin Skinner - Holston RS
2009 - Joe & Rhonda Spruiel
2010 - Robbie Tucker - NRS
2011 - Kent & Claire Campbell - BGRS
2012 - Clayton Beaty- TSRSC
2013 - Mike & Christine Thompson - Holston RS
2014 - Sharon Wuorenmaa - LRS
2015 - Richard Weidner - CARS (TN)
2016 - Sam & Nancy Jones - NRS
2017 - Bob & Ann Jacobs - BGRS
2018 - Paula Williams - LRS
2019 - Mary Ann Hext - BGRS
2020 - Kathy Brennan - TRS
2023 - Barbara Taube - NRS |
Mary Ann Hext, District
Director, presents the
ARS Silver Honor Medal to Sam and Nancy Jones (and family)
at the 2016 Tenarky District Fall Convention hosted by the
Nashville Rose Society. |
Mary Ann Hext,
District Director, presents the ARS Silver Honor Medal
to Bob and Ann Jacobs at the 2017 Tenarky District Fall
Convention hosted by the Louisville Rose Society. |
Dr. Sam Jones, District Director,
presents
Sharon Wuorenmaa, Louisville Rose Society,
with the ARS Silver Honor Medal at the
2014 Tenarky District Convention & Rose Show.
|
Dr. Sam Jones, District
Director, presents Richard Weidner, Cookeville Rose
Society, with the ARS Silver Honor Medal at the
society's Christmas meeting in December. |
Blytheville Area Rose Society
1999 - Freddie L. Robert
2000 - Allen Bush
2001 - Max Hefley
2002 - David Seymore
2004 - Edna Robert
Bowling Green Rose Society
1998 - Gladys Holzapfel
1999 - Evelyn Lockwood
2000 - Jim and Nina Bennett
2001 - Claire L. Campbell
2003 - Ann Jacobs
2004 - Kent Campbell
2005 - Robert Jacobs
2007 - Kathy Dodson
2009 - Georgia Snyder
2010 - Mary Ann Hext
2019 - Dan Wernigk
2020 - Ricky Lockhart
Chattanooga Rose Society
no names received
Cookeville Area Rose Society
2000 - Joe and Pat
Glasser
2003 - Cliff and Patricia Cleage
2006 - Sarah Johnson
2007 - Bill Smith
2012 - Evelyn Breyer
2013- Richard and Harriette Weidner
Dixie Rose Club
1996 - George Rowe
1997 - James A. and Evelyn Moser
1998 - Connie Adams
2000 - Sonia Andreas
2001 - Dale Ericson
2002 - Jimmy Jackson
2003 - Sue Hollinger
2004 - Peggy Bingham
2005 - Barbara Olive
2006 - Tammy Boswell
2007 - Tim Bradshaw
2008 - Vernon & Alma Pairmore
Golden Circle Rose Society
1993 - Whit and Kathryn
Wells
1999 - Katherine Harris
Greene County Rose Society
2006 - George Poe
Holston Rose Society
1993 - Hugh and Louise
Wallace
1996 - Neal and Grace Waymier
1998 - Noah and Marge Wilson
1999 - Norbert Grant
2000 - Martin J. & Dorothy Skinner
2001 - Mike and Chris Thompson
2005 - Sara Hayes
2006 - Gene Wright
2008 - Bettye and Grady Bennett
2009 - Will and Becky Allin
2011 - Charles Griggs
2013 - Robbie Griggs
Louisville Rose Society
1998 - Richard and
Cheryl Hartke
2004 - Mary Jane and Peggy Utz
2005 - Gene and Mary Cash
2007 - Linda Jansing
2011 - Donna Tarrant
2012 - Howard Carman
2013 - Carolyn Phelps
2014 - James Schmidt
2015 - Paula Williams
2017 - Janet Miller
Memphis Rose Society
1993 - Dolly Pierantoni
1994 - Dr. Joseph Riley
1996 - Aliene Driscoll
1998 - C. A. Christianson
1999 - David W. Mensi
2000 - Carl & Ernestine Jackson
2001 - Evelyn Moser
2002 - Margaret C. Zavodny
2003 - Don Wear
2004 - Gerald Aldridge
2005 - Glenn Fuqua
2006 - Barbara Olive
2007 - Alma Pairmore
|
Memphis &
Dixie Rose Society (org. 2011)
2017 - Don Wear
Murfreesboro Rose Garden Society
1999 - Anne Owen
2000 - Logan Shillinglaw
2001 - Milessa Pendleton
2002 - Rob Calk
Nashville Rose
Society
1995 - Anne Owen
1996 - Robbie Tucker
1997 - Don & Sara Jo Gill
1998 - David Hazelwood
1999 - Logan Shillinglaw
1999 - Anne Owen (Rose Garden Society)
2000 - Robert & Glenda Whitaker
2000 - Logan Shillinglaw (Rose Garden Society)
2002 - Sam Jones
2003 - Connie & Larry Baird
2004 - Van Breast
2005 - Louis Mishu
2005 - Jeff Harvey (Greater Rochester NY RS)
2006 - Lyle & Ruby Worsham
2006 - Jeff Harvey (Greater Rochester NY RS)
2007 - Marty Reich
2008 - Charles Lott
2009 - Ron Daniels
2010 - Jim and Starla Harding
2011 - Cecil & Bessie Ward
2012 - Diane & Dillard Lester
2014 -
Cindy Worch
2015 - Ken and Lynda Correll
2018 - Diane Coleman
2019 - John Wendler
2020 - Keith & Martha Garman, Robert Bowen
2022 - Gary Spencer
2023 - Gene Meyer
Tennessee Rose Society
1993 - Mrs. Everette C.
Wood
1996 - Art Haun
1997 - Margaret Chappell
1999 - Dr. Travis Morgan
2000 - Rhonda Spruiell
2001 - Mike and Chris Thompson
2005 - Karl Ekstrom
2006 - Thomas & Mary Frances Carlson
2009 - Kathy Brennan
2011 - Charles Griggs
2013 - Robbie Griggs
2018 - Martha McCluen
2021 - Mary Bates
2022 - Susan Perkins-McKeehan
2023 - Julia DeBord
Tri-State Rose Society of Chattanooga
1995 - Ted W. Mills
2000 - Roy and Mary Guthrie
2001 - Charles Belcher
2003 - Cindy and Jeff Garrett
2004 - Joyce & Wayne Widener
2005 - Rick Sharpe
2006 - Jim Bennett
2007 - Nora Faulkenberry
2009 - Sue Ruxton
2010 - Jeanne O'Steen
2011 - Clayton Beatty
2012 - Phyllis Belcher
2013 - Joyce Hughes
2015 - Linda Bennett
2019 - Carol Sharpe
2021 - Jane Hill
2023 - Dr. Casandra Cansler
Watauga Valley Rose Society
1996 - Lynn Richardson
1997 - George V. Poe
1998 - Bobbie Phillips
1999 - Mervin Peters
2001 - Dr. Bob Thorpe
2004 - Christine Thorpe |