Home
 Site Map

 Archives
 Arrangement Judges
 ARS Membership
 Articles & Web Sites
 Awards of Merit
 Bylaws
 Buy Roses & Supplies
 Community Gardens
 Consulting Rosarians
 District Officers
 Events & Schedules
Tenarky Garden Tour
 History
 Honor Medals
 Horticulture Judges
 Links to Other Sites
 Local Societies
 Master Rosarians
 Newsletter, Katnips
 Outstanding Judge/CR
 Rose Show Photos
 Roses in Review

Quick Links

Rose Shows

Events

KATnips


Check the Archives & Site Map if you cannot locate information.


Rose Floral Emblem

Disclaimer: While the advice and information contained within this website is believed to  be true and accurate, the Tenarky District does not accept any legal responsibility for any errors or omissions that may have been made.
The Tenarky District makes no warranty, expressed or implied with respect to the material contained here
.


Master Rosarians

Listed below are the Tenarky Consulting Rosarians who have received the designation "Master Rosarian."  They are listed by the year they received that designation.  Complete information of currently active CR's, including status and phone number and email address can to be found on the Consulting Rosarian page. Click photos to enlarge.

2016
Jack Wedekind - NRS


Jack Wedekind, Nashville Rose Society, is presented the ARS Master Rosarian by Kathy Brennan, Tenarky District CR Chair

2015
Richard Anthony - M&DRS


Dr. Sam Jones, District Director, presents Richard Anthony with Master Rosarian Certificate at the 2015 Fall Convention Banquet

2014
Bob Jacobs - BGRS
 
Robert Jacobs, Bowling Green Rose Society, is presented the ARS Master Rosarian Certificate by Mary Ann Hext
     
2010
Sam Jones - NRS
Logan Shillinglaw II - NRS
Robbie Tucker - NRS
Lyle Worsham - NRS
2008
Larry Baird - NRS
Louis Mishu - NRS
Sonia Andreas - M&D RS
Don Wear - M&D RS

2007
Marty Reich - NRS
William Smith

     

2006
Peggy Bingham - M&DRS
Kent Campbell - BGRS
Sarah Johnson - CARS
Anne Owen - NRS
Martin Skinner (Emeritius) - HRS
Joseph Spruiell - TRS
Rhonda Spruiell - TRS

2005
Cindy Garrett - TSRSC
Jeff Garrett - TSRSC
Roy Guthrie
Mary Alice Mills - TSRSC
Ted Mills - TSRSC
Monty Justice - LRS
Edith Smith
Peggy Utz - LRS
Mary Jane Utz - LRS
Cecil Ward - NRS
Verlie (Whit) Wells - M&DRS

2004
James Moser - M&DRS
Glenda Whitaker - NRS
Noah Wilson - HRS

     

 

 

 

Copyright 2003-2012
ARS Tenarky District, All Rights Reserved
Webmaster:  Mary Ann Hext 2012 to present
Webmaster:  Claire Campbell 2003-2012
Send corrections and comments to
Mary Ann Hext
Revised: November 27, 2016.