Tenarky logo


 Home
 Site Map

 Archives
 Arrangement Judges
 ARS Membership
 Articles & Web Sites
 Awards of Merit
 Bylaws
 Buy Roses & Supplies
 Community Gardens
 Consulting Rosarians
 District Officers
 Events & Schedules
Tenarky Garden Tour
 History
 Honor Medals
 Horticulture Judges
 Links to Other Sites
 Local Societies
 Master Rosarians
 Newsletter, Katnips
 Rose Show Photos
 


Rose Floral Emblem
 


 


Shreveport National Convention
Click each thumbnail to see a larger picture.
 

Sam & Nancy Jones,
Nashville
Barbara & Dan Brickman,
Tri-State RS
 

ARS Staff Members
Jerome Lewis, Carol Spiers,
Laura Pfender, Maria Scott,
Doris LaCour, Jeff Ware
 

Geri Sink, Tina
Jennings, the Brickmans,
Sue Dempsey -
Tri-State Rose Society
 
 
Shreveport 2010 National Rose Show

Shreveport Spring National Horticulture Winners pdf file
Shreveport Spring National Arrangement Winners pdf file
 

Hybrid Tea Queen
Key Largo
Gerald Jones 
 

Miniature Queen
Fairhope
Sam & Mary
Renfroe

Miniflora Queen
Abby's Angel
Abby & Philip
Leonard
 

Nicholson Perpetual
Challenge Bowl
9 different H.T.'s
Don & Paula Adlong


 

DorothyC.Stemler
Award
Bouquet of 8 Old
Garden Roses
Satish & Vijaya
Prabhu
 

Wm.H.Mavity Trophy
5 Floribunda Sprays
Dick & Sue Streeper


 

Herb Swim Trophy
5 different H.T.'s
Satish & Vijaya
Prabhu
 

Ann Reilly Trophy
5 Floribundas
Sandy & Bob
Lundberg
 

Dr. Griffith J. Buck
Trophy
3 different shrubs
 

President's Trophy
3 any classification
Barbara Jetton


 

Jan Shivers Trophy
7 mini "Award of
Excellence" winners
Satish & Vijaya
Prabhu
 

Dee Bennett Trophy
12 mini roses
Satish & Vijaya
Prabhu

 

Best of Show
Melodie Parfumee
Earl & Deanna Krause
 

J.HoraceMcFarland
District Award
5 H.T.'s or GFs
Clyde & Marie Bartlett

 

Dr.Harold B.
Hayden Trophy
3 different Fl. sprays
Gregory & Karen
Constant
 

ARS Gold &
Oriental Rosette
Signature
Cynthia Chuang

The Bea Satterlee
Memorial
Baby Boomer
Cynthia Chuang
 

Nora Katherman
Memorial
ARS Mini Gold &
Mini Duchess
Behold
Cynthia Chuang
     

       Photos by Barbara Brickman, Sam Jones, and Beth Smiley

         
2009 King of District Websites

2007 Princess of District Web Sites
2007

2006 District Website Princess logo 2004 ARS King of District Websites
Website Awards earned by Claire Campbell, Tenarky webmaster 2003-2012.
Awards were discontinued in 2010.

 

  


Copyright 2003-2012
ARS Tenarky District, All Rights Reserved

Send corrections and comments to
Mary Ann Hext
Revised: November 08, 2012.