Dick Weidner & Daisy Mills |
Carol Robertson &
Harriette Weidner |
Jim & Kathy Brennan |
Rick Sharpe, Mary Guthrie
& Carol Sharpe |
|
|
|
|
Tina
Jennings & Geri Sink |
Sara
Jo & Don Gill |
Bob
& Ann Jacobs |
Kent
Campbell |
|
|
|
|
Mary Ann Hext &
Kathy Dodson |
Kay & John Rodgers |
Joe & Ronda Spruiell |
Susan Ruxton & Irma Hill |
|
|
|
|
Barbara & Dan Brickman |
Larry & Connie Baird |
Marty Reich |
Jim & Barbara Preston |
|
|
|
|
The Show - Arrangements |
Gold Certificate
Oriental Award
Sarah Jo Gill |
Mini
Gold Certificate
Mini Artist Award
Barbara Olive |
Bronze Certificate
Princess Award
Connie Baird |
Mini
Bronze Certificate
Mini Royalty
|
|
|
|
|
Mini Oriental
Jennifer Harvey |
Mini Silver Certificate
Mini Princess
Sam Jones |
Silver Certificate
Artist Award
Mary Ann Hext |
|
|
|
|
|
The Show - Horticulture |
Queen of Show
Let Freedom
Ring
Dan & Barbara Brickman |
Best Fully Open
Brigadoon
Noah & Marge Wilson |
Best Mini Spray
Tammy Darlene
John & Kay Rodgers |
Mini-Flora Queen
Foolish Pleasure
Peggy Bingham |
|
|
|
|
Best Fully Open Mini
Orange Honey
Peggy Utz |
Dowager Queen
The Green Rose
Kent & Claire Campbell |
Victorian Award
Kronprinzessin Victoria
Von Preussen
Geri Sink |
Baron
America
Katherine Brennan |
Best Shrub Rose
Prospero
Barbara Olive |
J.
Horace McFarland
John Skinner |
Mack
& Maybeth Blackburn
Jeff & Cindy Garrett |
Roy &
Florence Graff
Dan & Barbara Brickman |
|
|
|
|
Charles Dawson Memorial
Joe & Rhonda Spruiell |
Lester Smith Memorial
Dan & Barbara Brickman |
Ralph Moore District
Peggy Bingham |
Whit Wells District
Jeff & Cindy Garrett |
|
|
|
|
Best Mini Rose in a Bowl
Fairhope
Peggy Bingham |
Best
Mini Cycle of Bloom
Jilly Jewel
Joe & Rhonda Spruiell |
Best
Mini English Box
Peggy Bingham |
Best
Three of a Kind
Peggy Bingham |
|
|
|
|
Best Mini-Flora Rose
in a Bowl
Louisville Lady
John & Kay Rodgers |
Novice
Mini/Mini-Flora
in a Bowl
Caliente
Dan & Barbara Brickman |
Best
Seedling
Whit Wells |
Mini
Queen of Show
Bee's Knees
John & Kay Rodgers
|
|
|
|
|
After the Show |
The Banquet
|
Gordon Wynn, Marty Reich,
Mike & Chris Thompson |
Milton McLain,
Nora Faulkenberry,
John & Kay Rodgers |
Larry & Connie Baird,
Peggy Bingham,
Barbara Olive |
|
|
|
|
Outstanding Consulting Rosarians
Nancy and Sam Jones
with Chair Bob Jacobs |
Outstanding
Horticulture Judge
Joe Spruiell with
Chair Barbara Olive |
Silver Medal
Winners
Mary Jane and Peggy Utz
with Chair Sam Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
Peggy & Mary Jane Utz
Mary Ann Hext, Kathy
Dodson,
Ann & Bob Jacobs |
John & Dianne
Skinner |
Barbara & Dan
Brickman |
Claire Campbell |
|
|
|
|
Amanda & David
Baughman |
Whit
Wells |
Sam
Jones, Charles Lott,
Kent Campbell |
Former
Silver Medal Recipients |
|
|
|
|
Jeff Garrett |
Jim Preston, John
Skinner, Dan Brickman |
Barbara & Jim Preston |
Skinner's Garden |
|
|
|
|
Pictures
by Mary Bates, Sam Jones, Charles Lott, Jim Preston, and
Claire Campbell |